Staff

CEO/ Director

CEO

Mr. Sujeewa Jayawardana

Academic Staffs

Head of Academics

HOA

Dr. Aruna Kumara

Senior Lecturer

Department of Post-harvest Technology

Assistant Librarian

AssLibMs. Tharsana Kunaratnam

Department of Post-harvest Technology

HOADr. Aruna Kumara

Senior Lecturer

2Ms. H. M. I. G. Anjali Madushani Senarath

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Hospitality Management

3Mr. D.S.P.Chandika Karunasekara

Lecturer

4Ms. Oshadhi Vindya Herath

Lecturer in Employability Modules (Probationary)

Department of Quantity Surveying

5Ms. Muvini Dakshika Rathnayake

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Electrical Technology

6Mr. L.J.M.S.S.B Balalla

Lecturer (Probationary)

7Mr.Ravinath Maddumage

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Electronic Technology

8Mr.  H.G.T Sandaruwan

Lecturer (Probationary)

9W.A.D.S.S. Weerasinghe

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Building Services Technology

10Ms. Kaushalya Rupani Hettiarachchi

Lecturer (Probationary)

11Mr. W.A.R.K.Dissanayake

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Aqua Culture and Aquatic Resources Management

12D.M. Anusha Edirisinghe

Lecturer (Probationary)

13Mr. B.D.Madusanka Mihiran

Lecturer (Probationary)

Department of Travel and Tour Management

14Ms. S.A.D.Piumie Sandarekha Suraweera

Lecturer (Probationary)

English Unit

15Ms. Subodhani Maheshika

Lecturer (Probationary)

16Ms. Himali Jayasinghe

Instructor

ICT Unit

17Mr. N.Pragash

Instructor

Non-academic Staffs

Assistant Registrar

AssLibMs. Tharsana Kunaratnam

(Acting)

Consultant

2Mr. A. Upali Athukorala

Assistant Bursar

3Mr.S.M.P.Senarath Bandara

Management Assistants

4Ms. R. H. Anupama Kithmini

10MS. H.E.K Jayani

5Ms. R.S Madhushika Mihirani

11Ms. D.M.N.C Dissanayake

6Ms. W. Anuruddihka Sajeewani

9Mr.L.H.Maduka Shiwantha

Office Assistants

12Mr. V. Jeyaprasath

15Mr.W.R.Kithsiri

13Mr. A.K.G.C.S.Gamage

7Ms. T.G.Kumarasiri

14Mr. M.J.M Imithiyas

8Ms. I.T. Hettiarachchi

Lab Assistants

Department of Electrical Technology

16.2Mr. L.M.C Chandrasiri

Department of Building Services Technology

17.2Mr. M.M.Piyarathne

Drivers

18Mr.I.G.D Harsha Kumara

19Mr.M.A.G.S Rohan